EHG7305

EHG7305EHG7305

EHG7305

Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, ATEX certified, Profinet Connectors, Optional PoE

  • Up to 5 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) ports and 2 1000 BASE-X SFP ports
  • Up to 4 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports
  • Support 10K Jumbo frames
  • Supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet for power savings 
  • Works from -40°C~70°C
  • Failed power input alarm contact
  • Certified by UL 61010-2-201 and UL C1D2/ATEX Zone 2 


The EHG7305/7306/7307 are 5-7 Port PoE Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switches designed to work in mission critical environments such as mining and heavy industry. It equips up to five 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) RJ-45 ports and up to two 100/1000 BASE-F(X) and 1000 BASE-X SFP ports. With its high performance and non-blocking switching capacity, the EHG7300 Series is able to fulfill the increasing demand in industrial networking. Its PoE capability of 30W per port up to four ports simplifies the wiring in complex fields, where every cable is an added cost. The equipped terminal block provide dual redundant power inputs with Reverse Polarity Protection and relay output which allows field engineers to build up a fault alarm system. Its IP30 housing protection, wide operating temperature of -40 to 70°C and DIN-Rail mounting capacities are liable to do most industrial filed applications. 

Contact Us for Pricing

Specification

Model Name

EHG7305

EHG7305-4PoE

EHG7306
-1SFP

EHG7306-4PoE-1SFP

EHG7307
-2SFP

EHG7307-4PoE-2SFP

Switch Properties

Processing Scheme

Store-and-Forward

MAC Address Table

8096

Jumbo Frame

10K Bytes

Packet Buffer

1 Mbits

Ethernet

Compliance

IEEE802.3 for 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u for 100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FXIEEE 802.3ab for 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN TaggingIEEE 802.1p for Class of ServiceIEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at for Power-over-EthernetIEEE 802.3az for Energy Efficient Ethernet

Flow Control

Back pressure and pause frame-based flow control schemes

LLDP

Forwarding

Transmission Rate

10/100/1000 Mbps (the second SFP port is 1000 Mbps only)

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Yes

Power

Input Voltage

12-52 VDC*

Input Current (System)

0.5A @ 12 V

0.6A @ 12V

Max. Power Consumption(System)

6 W

7.2 W

Input Current (with PoE)

-

2.6A @ 51 V

-

2.6A @ 51 V

-

2.6A @ 51 V

Max. Power Consumption(with PoE)

-

130 W

-

130 W

-

130 W

Relay Output

24 V / 0.5A

Connector

Terminal Block

LED

Indicators

PWR1, PWR2, Alarm, RJ45 Act/Link, SFP Link, PoE

Physical Characteristics

Housing

IP30 protection according to EN 60529

Material

SECC

Aluminum

Dimension (W x H x D)

32 x 90 x
110 mm

45.3 x 89.6 x 110 mm

Weight

420g

350g

Installation

DIN-rail or wall-mount (optional)

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

5%~95%, 55°C (Non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

Safety

UL 61010-2-201, UL C1D2/ATEX Zone 2

EMC

EN 55032
EN 61000-6-4
EN 55024
EN 61000-6-2

Test

 

Test

Item

Value

Level

IEC 61000-4-2

ESD

Contact Discharge
Air Discharge

±8KV
±15KV

4
4

IEC 61000-4-3

RS

80-1000MHz
1.4-2.0GHz
2.0-2.7GHz

10(V/m)
3 (V/m)
10(V/m)

3

IEC 61000-4-4

EFT

AC Power Port
DC Power Port
Signal Port

±2.0KV
±2.0KV
±2.0KV

3
3
4

IEC 61000-4-5

Surge

AC Power Port

Line-to Line±1.0KV

3

AC Power Port

Line-to Earth±2.0KV

3

DC Power Port

Line-to Line±1.0KV

3

DC Power Port

Line-to Earth±2.0KV

3

Signal Port

Line-to Earth±2.0KV

3

IEC 61000-4-6

CS

Conducted

10 Vrms

3

IEC 61000-4-8

PFMF

Enclosure

10 V/m

3

IEC 61000-4-11

DIP

AC Power Port

-

-

Shock

MIL-STD-810F Method 516.5

Drop

MIL-STD-810F Method 516.5

Vibration

MIL-STD-810F Method 514.5 C-1 & C-2

RoHS

Yes

MTBF

TBD

Warranty

5 years



Ordering Information

Model Name

Part Number

Port Configuration

RJ-45 (non-PoE)

RJ-45 (PoE)

SFP

EHG7305

1P1EHG73050001G

5

0

0

EHG7305-4PoE

1P1EHG73050002G

1

4

0

EHG7306-1SFP

1P1EHG73060001G

5

0

1

EHG7306-4PoE-1SFP

1P1EHG73060002G

1

4

1

EHG7307-2SFP

1P1EHG73070001G

5

0

2

EHG7307-4PoE-2SFP

1P1EHG73070002G

1

4

2

Optional Accessories

Model Name

Part Number

Description

WMK-315-Black

70100000000050G

Aluminum Wall Mount Kit, Black (only EHG7305)

WMK-454-Black

70100000000043G

Aluminum Wall Mount Kit, Black (for EHG7305-4PoE, EHG7306 and EHG7307)

SDR-75-24

50500752240001G

75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC power supply with universal 88~264VAC / 124~370VDC input

SDR-240-48

50502401480001G

240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC power supply with universal 88~264VAC / 124~370VDC input

LM38-A3S-TI-N

50708051G

SFP Transceiver, 155Mbps, 1310nmFP, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, - 40~85°C

LS38-A3S-TI-N

50709431G

SFP Transceiver, 155Mbps, 1310nmFP, Single-mode, 30km, 3.3V, - 40~85°C

LM28-C3S-TI-N

50708031G

SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 850nmVCSEL, Multi-mode, 550m, 3.3V, - 20~85°C

LM38-C3S-TI-N

50709411G

SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmFP, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, - 40~85°C

LS38-C3S-TI-N

50709391G

SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmFP, Single-mode, 10km, 3.3V, - 40~85°C

LS38-C3L-TI-N

50709441G

SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmDFB, Single-mode, 30km, 3.3V, - 40~85°C

Products Brochure

VersionNameSize
EHG7305/06/07 Series 0.46MB

Quick Start Guide

VersionNameSize
V1.1 EHG7305/06/07 Series Hardware Installation 2.6MB

18 other products in the same category: