LM28-H3S-TI-N

LM28-H3S-TI-N

LM28-H3S-TI-N

10 Gbps SFP Transceiver, 850 nm, Multi-Mode, 88~300m -10~85C

  • SFP Transceiver
  • 10000Mbps
  • 850nmVCSEL
  • Multi-mode
  • 33M (OM1 Fiber)
  • 82M (OM2 Fiber)
  • 300M (OM3 Fiber)
  • -10℃~85℃

Contact Us for Pricing
Part Number50710061G
Detailed Specifications
Data Rate (Mbps)10000
Wavelength (nm)850
Light SourceVCSEL
Media TypeMulti-Mode
Tx Power (dBm)- 7.1 ~ - 1 @50/125 or 62.5/125μm fiber
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)-9.9 Max
Linkbudget (dBm)2.8
Saturation (dBm)-1
Distance33M (OM1 Fiber)
82M (OM2 Fiber)
300M (OM3 Fiber)
Operating Temperature-10℃~85℃
SafetyUL/TUV
Model NameP/NDescription
LM28-H3S-TI-N50710061GSFP Transceiver, 10000Mbps, 850nm, Multi-mode, 33M (OM1 Fiber)
82M (OM2 Fiber)
300M (OM3 Fiber)
-10℃~85℃

Products Brochure

VersionNameSize
V0.3 Transceivers 0.45MB

13 other products in the same category: