LM28-C3S-TI-N

LM28-C3S-TI-N

LM28-C3S-TI-N

1250Mbps, 850nm, Multi-mode, 550m

  • SFP Transceiver
  • 1250Mbps
  • 850nmVCSEL
  • Multi-mode
  • 550m
  • 3.3V
  • -20~85°C

Contact Us for Pricing
Part Number50708031G
Detailed Specifications
Data Rate (Mbps)1250
Wavelength (nm)850
Light SourceVCSEL
Media TypeMulti-Mode
Tx Power (dBm)- 9.5~- 4 @50/125 or 62.5/125μm
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)-18 Max
Linkbudget (dBm)8.5
Saturation (dBm)0
Distance550m
Operating Temperature-20℃~85℃
SafetyUL/TUV
Model NameP/NDescription
LM28-C3S-TI-N50708031GSFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 850nmVCSEL, Multi-mode, 550m, 3.3V, -20ºC ~ 85ºC

Products Brochure

VersionNameSize
V0.3 Transceivers 0.45MB

13 other products in the same category: